Appraisers

Action Appraisal, Inc - Kyle Trenholm 815-543-9473
Akers Group Appraisal Services Inc - Mark Akers 815-757-7755
American Surveying & Engineering PC - Jennifer Fidis-Storey 815-288-6231
Appraisal Associates of NW Illinois - Diane Langenfield 815-285-4300
Appraisal Concepts - Karen Barraza 815-718-2971
Appraisal Options - Peggy Beswick 815-499-7870
ARC Appraisals - Amy Bielema 815-772-2727
ARC Appraisals - Jay Martin 815-772-2727
ARC Appraisals - John Bartlett 815-772-2727
ARC Appraisals - Jacie Rannfield 563-357-5426
ARC Appraisals - Samantha Volckmann 815-772-2727
ARC Appraisals - Caitlin Pruis 815-772-2727
Art Johnson Appraisal - Michael Didier 815-440-5158
Art Johnson Appraisal - Tyler Dider 815-652-2038
Clarkson Appraisal Services - Keith Norman 309-737-9963
ConBrio Inc - James Conrad 847-338-9420
DataSource Appraisal - Daniel Jackson 309-269-5601
Esterday Appraisal Service - Kenneth Esterday 815-562-4533
EZ Appraisals - Daniel Erickson 309-269-7874
Five Star Appraisals, LLC - Mark Hopwood 815-762-2707
Gregory Akers Appraiser - Gregory Akers 815-751-0894
Integrity Appraisal Service - Gaylon Powell 815-756-4618
Jacobson & Associates - Jeff Jacobson 815-899-6150
Jacobson & Associates - Roger Jacobson 815-899-6150
Jean Smith Realty & Appraisal - Patty Tallitsch 815-766-2027
Koestner & Associates - Richard Koestner 563-355-8572
MDH Appraisals - Michael Hillmann 309-314-3105
MGW Appraisal Services Inc - Bradley Waddell 815-901-5751
Norton Appraisal Service - Diane Norton 815-378-4853
Palmer Appraisal - Roger Palmer 815-754-6445
Peterson Appraisal Service - Lori Peterson 815-734-7748
Rally Appraisal - Chad Kelley 815-229-3331
Rally Appraisal - Courtney Prentice 815-229-3331
Rock River Appraisal - William Holz 815-262-6583
Rooster Ag' Gold Standard Farmland Appraisal Services - John Orin 630-892-4949
Rooster Ag' Gold Standard Farmland Appraisal Services - Nicole Speizio-De Paz 630-905-2074
Rose Appraisal Service - Larry Rose 815-234-4002
Sugar Stone Appraisals - Amy Klein 773-428-2691
Zim Appraisals - Cory Zimmerman 815-541-3227

Attorneys

Ehrmann, Gehlbach, Badger Lee & Considine - Gary Gehlbach 815-288-4949
Krupp & Krupp LLP - Christie Krupp 815-758-5444
The Law Office of Riley N Oncken PC - Riley Oncken 815-991-2098
Sauk Valley Law Group - Daniel Hawkins 815-535-6769

Exterminators

Melton Pest Control Inc  - Jerry Melton 815-590-3094

Insurance Companies
Rooster Ag' Federal Crop Insurance - Jeff Dickey 815-757-3788 Rooster Ag' Federal Crop Insurance - Karl Viksne 630-770-8708
Sauk Valley Insurance - David White 815-973-2541

Title Companies

American Title Guaranty Inc. - Sue Johnson 815-756-3611
Chicago Title - Stephanie Hunter 815-758-5900
Fox Title - Donna Westergren 815-899-3333
H.B. Wilkinson Title Company, Inc - Lesley Kastner 815-284-1160

Well & Septic Evaluators

LEHP Management Inc  - William Hatfield 815-871-4911

Home Inspectors

ALLIN Home Inspections Inc  - Michael Musgrave 877-535-0990
ALLIN Home Inspections Inc - Jim Smith 877-545-6639
Advanced Home Inspections Inc - Eric Wahlgren 815-827-5030
Buis Inspections LLC - Josh Buis 815-718-0608
Pinnacle Home Inspection Services - Mark Tira 815-441-7911
ALL Home Inspection - Ken Malone 815-751-1875 
Precision Home Inspection - Ron Boyer 815-978-2108
Quest Home Inspections LLC - Anthony Nelson 815-508-7464
Rock River Home Inspection - Thomas Henkel 815-359-3408
Sword Home Inspections - Jason Sword 815-541-8933
Tom Niehaus Home Inspections - Tom Niehaus 815-985-2623
Pillar to Post - Team Rogers 815-540-6302

Radon Testers

ALLIN Home Inspections Inc - Michael Musgrave 877-535-0990
Sword Home Inspections - Jason Sword  815-541-8933 
Pillar to Post - Team Rogers 815-540-6302
Pinnacle Home Inspection Services - Evan Tira 815-441-3924

School Districts

Sycamore Community School District 427 - Lauren Holtz 815-899-8100

Economic Development

DeKalb County Economic Development - Karen K Hoyle 815-895-2711

Lenders

Compeer Financial - Leigh Rodebaugh 815-656-2567
Compeer Financial - Taylor Golz 608-751-0148
First Midwest Bank - Heather Criddle 815-758-2600
First Midwest Bank - Stephanie Baumbach 815-712-6237
First National Bank - Brian Schrader 815-754-5065
First National Bank - Alex Hunter 815-762-5143
First National Bank of Amboy - Franny Lilja 815-857-3625
Resource Bank - David Johnson 630-485-0200
Resource Bank - Matt Williams 309-824-2820
Resource Bank - Daniell Sanfilippo 815-756-6321
Sterling Federal Bank - Brendyn Davis 815-535-1248
Sterling Federal Bank - Greg Hall 815-441-4406
Stillman Bank - Patrick O'Gorman 815-332-8860
U.S. Bank - Sheila Dempsey NMLS#502465 815-622-2526 
U.S. Bank - Chantel Allyce' Miller NMLS#650433 815-961-8050

Restoration Companies

SERVPRO of DeKalb County - Will Renken 630-360-6126

Closing Gifts

Cutco Closing Gifts - Carly Frisone 847-767-1733

Farm Management

Rooster Ag' Farm Management - Jill Smith 815-901-5074

Health & Wellness

Lazy Girl Health Coaching - Theresa Aubele 815-501-6290